RAY NKONYENI MUNICIPALITY

MUNICIPAL PUBLIC ACCOUNTS COMMITTEE (MPAC)

ANC IFP DA EFF AIC VF
5 1 1 0 0 0

 

1. Clr T M Cele (ANC) - Chairperson;
2. Clr RP Gumbi (ANC);
3. Clr SA Khawula (ANC);
4. Clr S Nkomo (ANC);
5. Clr S Chetty (ANC);
6. Clr LA Garbade (DA); and
7. Clr LB Ntusi (IFP)

 

YOUTH COMMITTEE 

ANC IFP DA EFF AIC VF
7 1 2 1 0 0

 

1. Clr SP Ntuli (ANC) - Chairperson;
2. Clr GS Mngomezulu (ANC);
3. Clr B Ngalo (ANC);
4. Clr TT Hlophe (ANC);
5. Clr SA Ngcece (ANC);
6. Clr SC Memela (ANC);
7. Clr MI Cele (ANC);
8. Clr NJ Mngoma (DA);
9. Clr NP Cebisa (DA);
10. Clr LB Ntusi (IFP); and
11. Clr NF Mqadi (EFF)

 

CORPORATE SERVICES PORTFOLIO COMMITTEE 

ANC IFP DA EFF AIC VF
7 1 2 1 0 0

 

1. Clr Y Nair (ANC) - Chairperson;
2. Clr KR Shinga (ANC);
3. Clr N Dhlamini (ANC);
4. Clr LS Vanda (ANC)
5. Clr ET Khanyase (ANC);
6. Clr TD Mthuli (ANC);
7. Clr GS Mngomezulu (ANC);
8. Clr CM Dlamini (IFP);
9. Clr A Rajaram (DA);
10. Clr WS Ndwalane (DA) and
11. Clr CS Shinga (EFF)

 

DEVELOPMENT PLANNING SERVICES PORTFOLIO COMMITTEE 

ANC IFP DA EFF AIC VF
7 1 2 0 0 1

 

1. Clr HC Boyland (ANC) - Chairperson;
2. Clr DH Njoko (ANC);
3. Clr YP Malimba (ANC);
4. Clr LD Majola (ANC);
5. Clr SM Smith (ANC);
6. Clr SP Ntuli (ANC);
7. Clr TT Hlophe (ANC);
8. Clr SE Khawula (IFP);
9. Clr Y Booysen (DA);
10. Clr DI Watson (DA); and
11. Clr R Robbetze (VF)

FINANCE AND BUDGET CONTROL PORTFOLIO COMMITTEE 

ANC IFP DA EFF AIC VF
7 1 2 0 1 0

 

1. Clr NCP Mqwebu (ANC) - Chairperson ;
2. Clr KR Shinga (ANC);
3. Clr SC Memela (ANC);
4. Clr GPN Ciyi (ANC);
5. Clr TB Cele (ANC);
6. Clr Y Malimba (ANC);
7. Clr HP Mbatha (ANC);
8. Clr S Nxesi (AIC);
9. Clr JS Ndovela (IFP);
10. Clr S Breedt (DA); and
11. Clr GD Henderson (DA)
 

COMMUNITY SERVICES PORTFOLIO COMMITTEE

ANC IFP DA EFF AIC VF
7 1 2 0 1 0

 

1. Clr TM Lubanyana (ANC) - Chairperson;
2. Clr MP Moloi (ANC);
3. Clr MI Ngcobo (ANC);
4. Clr BC Mzobe (ANC);
5. Clr HS Nyawose (ANC);
6. Clr SS Morafe (ANC);
7. Clr MI Cele (ANC);
8. Cllr Elma Damas (IFP);
9. Clr S Breedt (DA);
10. Clr N Mngoma (DA); and
11. Clr F Langa (AIC)
 

GOVERNANCE AND SPECIAL PROGRAMMES PORTFOLIO COMMITTEE 

ANC IFP DA EFF AIC VF
7 1 2 1 0 0

 

1. Clr L Ntanza (ANC) - Chairperson;
2. Clr DM Mqadi (ANC);
3. Clr N Nyuleka (ANC);
4. Clr S Smith (ANC);
5. Clr NP Ngcobo (ANC);
6. Clr NJ Danca (ANC);
7. Clr BD Nyawose (ANC);
8. Clr SE Khawula (IFP);
9. Clr P Brauteseth (DA);
10. Clr N Cele (DA); and
11. Clr Sipho Shinga
 

TECHNICAL SERVICERS PORFOLIO COMMITTEE 

ANC IFP DA EFF AIC VF
7 0 3 0 1 0

 

1. Clr SA Dlamalala (ANC) - Chairperson;
2. Clr MP Koli (ANC);
3. Clr SA Ngcece (ANC);
4. Clr RS Nyembezi (ANC);
5. Clr B Ngalo (ANC);
6. Clr ET Khanyase (ANC);
7. Clr CT Zulu (ANC);
8. Clr TAP Kruger (DA);
9. Clr L Canca (DA);
10. Clr D Rawlins (DA); and
11. Clr S Nxesi (AIC)

 

PUBLIC SAFETY PORFOLIO COMMITTEE 

ANC IFP DA EFF AIC VF

 

1. Clr MA Mpisi (ANC) - Chairperson ;
2.  Clr BD Cele (ANC);
3. Clr GPN Ciyi (ANC);
4. Cllr SE Khawula (IFP);
5. Clr D Rawlins (DA);
6. Clr NP Cebisa (DA);
7. Clr R Robbetze(VF);
8. Clr NJ Danca (ANC);
9. Clr BP Ntombela (ANC); and
10. Clr MT Lubanyana (ANC)